FSG Networks Limited

MPO Expert for Data Center Cabling & 40G/100G Network Solutions

Who We Are

FSG is a MPO expert who are devoted to creating value for customers by providing high-performance & economical products.

Profile

FSG stands for Fukushima Souhatsu Giken, which was established in Fukushima Japan, and founded the factory in Dongguan China in 2013. With great ability in technologies, FSG succeeded in manufacturing MT ferrule in China since 2014 and became the 1st China-based manufacturer for MT ferrule, current monthly capacity reaches 1.5million. Now we have branches in cities Fukushima Japan, Dongguan & Hongkong in China and Hanoi Vietnam. FSG is still growing rapidly.

Team

FSG consists of an international team from Japan, China and Vietnam, of which 80% engineering staff is from Japan. Core engineers have been working in the industry for more than 20 years.

Team members are assigned to different offices for their strengths, Fukushima Souhatsu Giken Cooperation(Japan) is the R&D center, Dongguan FSG Co., Ltd and FSG Vietnam are production base, FSG Networks Limited is for international sales & marketing.

Philosophy & Belief

FSG aims to deliver & create value by supplying the highest quality of MPO products & network solutions to customers around the globe. By utilizing state-of-the-art equipment and a team of highly trained engineers, we offer world-class premium products to meet the demand of optical connectivity and network cabling, especially high density fiber transmission. 

Our quest for excellence is founded upon innovative technology, professional team and superior service, and commit ourself to make optical network fast and reliable.

What We Do

FSG provides outstanding optical products, network solutions and services for your high-density 40G/100G optical network connectivity.

MPO-LC Breakout OM3 Patch Cable

MPO/MTP to 4 duplex LC breakout cable fan out a single 40Gbps connection from a 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ optical transceiver module to four 10Gbps LC SFP+ optical transceiver modules, while 12 fiber type is used in 10G networks.

DATA CENTER CABLING

HIGH-DENSITY CROSS CONNECT

BACKBONE INSTALLATONS

MT Series

HIGH DENSITY

HIGH PRECISION

EXCELLENT OPTICAL PERFORMANCE

MT stands for mechanical transfer. FSG MT ferrule are available from 2, 4, 8, 12, 16, 24, 32cores, of them 12 and 24 fiber MT ferrules are the most commonly used types, particularly for MPO connectors. 

MT ferrules are widely applied in multiple optical connectors like MPO and QSFP+ active optical cables (AOC cable), and also suitable for custom designed passive or active fiber coupling packages. 

MPO 12F SM Low Loss Trunk Patch Cable

The single mode and multi mode MPO cable are used in high-density backplane and printed circuit board (PCB) applications in data and telecommunications system. The MPO connector offers up to 12 times of the density of standard connectors, providing significant space and cost savings. MPO patch cord utilizes precision molded MT ferrule, with metal guide pins for fiber alignment when mating. FSG MPO trunk cables are factory pre-terminated, 12-144cores available.

FSG Factory Photos

You’re warmly welcomed to visit us, we look forward to meeting with you.

Fiber Array Inspection
FSG Workshop
FSG Fiber Array
FSG MPO Patch Cord Assembly Production